Personal data that we process.

VOF Crescendo processes personal data about you because you use our services and / or because you provide them to us yourself, or have given permission for this. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • first and last name
  • delivery, work and company address details
  • telephone number
  • e-mail address
  • data about your activities on our website

When you register as a customer and/or order products, personal data is collected. Visitors to this website can object to the collection and storage of data at any time by email address info@skibootfix.com

Why do we need your data?

VOF Crescendo processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • handling your payment
  • to be able to call you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
  • to inform you about changes to our services and products and to offer you the opportunity to create an account as a customer for the webshop
  • to deliver goods to you

VOF Crescendo analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve our website and to tailor our range of products to your preferences.

How long do we keep data?

VOF Crescendo will not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. Our retention period is 7 years.

Who has access to your data?

We only pass on your data to other parties if this is really necessary for our services. This concerns these parties: delivery partners, payment partners and IT service providers.

Website visit

VOF Crescendo uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. VOF Crescendo uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and can, for example, be remembered in your preferred settings. This allows us to optimize our website.

What are your rights?

Of course, you remain in charge of your data. Would you like to have access to your personal data and receive a copy? Or do you want to change, delete, limit use or adjust your e-mail preferences? No problem. You can do this yourself in the customer panel. Or you can let us know by post or e-mail. We will then act according to your wishes. In the event of unclear requests, we may request additional information from you to establish your identity.

Security

VOF Crescendo takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service by telephone or e-mail via info@skibootfix.com  If you are not satisfied with how VOF Crescendo deals with your privacy, you can contact the privacy authority. For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.